Menu
Home Page

School Staff

LEADERSHIP TEAM
Picture 1 Mrs Jenny Venning - Headteacher
Picture 2 Mrs Kerry Smith - Deputy Headteacher
Picture 1 Ms Donna Huddy - English Lead
Picture 2 Mrs Lyn Hopkins - SENCO

Elm Class- Early Years Foundation Stage

Elm Class- Early Years Foundation Stage 1 Mrs Liz Sanderson- Class Teacher
Elm Class- Early Years Foundation Stage 2 Mrs Rachael Lewis- Class Teacher
Elm Class- Early Years Foundation Stage 3 Mrs Lin Styles-Teaching Assisant
Elm Class- Early Years Foundation Stage 4 Mrs Sam Hayes - Teaching Assistant
Elm Class- Early Years Foundation Stage 5 Miss Kellie James - Teaching Assistant

Beech Class- Year 1

Beech Class- Year 1 1 Miss Donna Huddy- ClassTeacher
Beech Class- Year 1 2 Mrs Mel Moore- Class Teacher
Beech Class- Year 1 3 Mrs Anne Parker - Teaching Assistant
Beech Class- Year 1 4 Mr Gary Harding - Teaching Assistant

Rowan Class- Year 2

Rowan Class- Year 2 1 Mrs Mel Bewes - Class Teacher
Rowan Class- Year 2 2 Mrs Julie Tilley - Teaching Assistant
Rowan Class- Year 2 3 Mr Gary Harding - Teaching Assistant

Cherry Class- Year 3

Cherry Class- Year 3 1 Miss Jenny Darrie - (Maternity Leave)
Cherry Class- Year 3 2 Mrs Cathy Cramp - Teaching Assistant

Oak Class- Year 4

Oak Class- Year 4 1 Mr Jack Tucker - Class Teacher
Oak Class- Year 4 2 Ms Linda Cox - Teaching Assistant

Cedar Class- Year 5

Cedar Class- Year 5 1 Mrs Ellie Fillary - Class Teacher
Cedar Class- Year 5 2 Mrs Vikki Page - Teaching Assistant

Willow Class- Year 6

Willow Class- Year 6 1 Ms Kerry Smith - Class teacher
Willow Class- Year 6 2 Miss Sam Thorn - Class teacher
Willow Class- Year 6 3 Mrs Cally Barker - Teaching Assistant
Willow Class- Year 6 4 Mrs Katy Freeman - Teaching Assistant

Special Needs Coordinator (SENCO)

Special Needs Coordinator (SENCO) 1 Mrs Lyn Hopkins

Administration Team

Administration Team 1 Mrs Nina Lewis- Administration Assistant
Administration Team 2 Mrs Petrina Brereton - Office Supervisor

Meal Time Assistants

Meal Time Assistants 1 Ms Linda Callander
Meal Time Assistants 2 Mrs Vikki Page
Meal Time Assistants 3 Mrs Cathy Cramp
Meal Time Assistants 4 Mrs Julie Tilley
Meal Time Assistants 5 Mrs Clare Palmer
Meal Time Assistants 6 Miss Laura Skinner

Site Team

Site Team 1 Jack Murphy - Site Manager
Site Team 2 Mike Taylor - Caretaker

Grovers- Before and After School Club

Grovers- Before and After School Club 1 Mrs Gill Matthews
Grovers- Before and After School Club 2 Mr Gary Harding
Grovers- Before and After School Club 3 Ms Linda Callander

Forest School

Forest School  1 Mrs Helen McInnes - Forest School Leader
Forest School  2 Mrs Sue Nelson - Forest School Assistant

Teacher - Thrive

Teacher - Thrive 1 Mrs Su Withers
Top