Menu
Home Page

Our Staff

LEADERSHIP TEAM
Picture 1 Mrs Lesley Grant - Headteacher
Picture 2 Miss Donna Huddy - Deputy Headteacher & DDSL
Picture 3 Mrs Emma Webb - Deputy Headteacher

Elm Class- Early Years Foundation Stage

Elm Class- Early Years Foundation Stage 1 Mrs Lucy Tope - Class Teacher (M, T, W)
Elm Class- Early Years Foundation Stage 2 Mrs Rachael Lewis - Class Teacher (Th, Fi)
Elm Class- Early Years Foundation Stage 3 Mrs Leah Marlow - Teaching Assistant
Elm Class- Early Years Foundation Stage 4 Mrs Nikki O'Mara - Teaching Assistant

Beech Class- Year 1

Beech Class- Year 1 1 Miss Abi Rzepka - Class Teacher
Beech Class- Year 1 2 Mrs Julie Tilley - Teaching Assistant
Beech Class- Year 1 3 Mrs Nikki Tiley - Support Assistant

Rowan Class- Year 2

Rowan Class- Year 2 1 Miss Jenny Darrie - Class Teacher (M,Tu,W,Th)
Rowan Class- Year 2 2 Miss Sam Thorn - Class Teacher (F)
Rowan Class- Year 2 3 Mrs Katy Freeman - Teaching Assistant
Rowan Class- Year 2 4 Mr Gary Harding - Support Assistant (Tu,W)
Rowan Class- Year 2 5 Miss Lauren Wilkinson - Support Assistant (M,Th,F)
Rowan Class- Year 2 6 Mrs Carly Hill - Support Assistant

Cherry Class- Year 3

Cherry Class- Year 3 1 Miss Donna Huddy - Class Teacher (M, T, W)
Cherry Class- Year 3 2 Mrs Lin Styles - Teaching Assistant
Cherry Class- Year 3 3 Mrs Cox - Teaching Assistant
Cherry Class- Year 3 4 Mrs Shelley Payne - Teacher (Th, F)

Oak Class- Year 4

Oak Class- Year 4 1 Miss Amy Clear - Class Teacher
Oak Class- Year 4 2 Mrs Cathy Cramp - Teaching Assistant
Oak Class- Year 4 3 Mrs Lin Styles - Teaching Assistant

Cedar Class- Year 5

Cedar Class- Year 5 1 Miss Sam Thorn - Class Teacher (W)
Cedar Class- Year 5 2 Mrs Mandy Boston - Teaching Assistant
Cedar Class- Year 5 3 Mrs Linda Cox- Teaching Assistant
Cedar Class- Year 5 4 Mrs Emma Webb - Deputy Headteacher

Willow Class- Year 6

Willow Class- Year 6 1 Mrs Charlotte Walker - Teacher
Willow Class- Year 6 2 Mrs Mandy Boston - Teaching Assistant
Willow Class- Year 6 3 Mrs Linda Cox - Teaching Assistant

Special Needs Coordinator (SENCO)

Special Needs Coordinator (SENCO) 1 Mrs Lyn Hopkins

Administration Team

Administration Team 1 Mrs Emma Sears - Office Manager
Administration Team 2 Mrs Petrina Brereton - Admin Assistant

Meal Time Assistants

Meal Time Assistants 1 Mrs Mandy Boston
Meal Time Assistants 2 Mrs Linda Cox
Meal Time Assistants 3 Mrs Cathy Cramp
Meal Time Assistants 4 Mrs Katy Freeman
Meal Time Assistants 5 Mr Gary Harding
Meal Time Assistants 6 Mrs Nikki O'Mara
Meal Time Assistants 7 Mrs Clare Palmer
Meal Time Assistants 8 Miss Laura Skinner
Meal Time Assistants 9 Mrs Nikki Tiley
Meal Time Assistants 10 Mrs Julie Tilley

Site Team

Site Team 1 Mr Jack Murphy - Site Manager
Site Team 2 Mr Mike Taylor - Caretaker
Site Team 3 Mrs Rachel Retter - Cleaner

Grovers- Before and After School Club

Grovers- Before and After School Club 1 Mrs Linda Cox
Grovers- Before and After School Club 2 Mr Gary Harding
Grovers- Before and After School Club 3 Mrs Gill Matthews
Grovers- Before and After School Club 4 Mrs Clare Palmer
Grovers- Before and After School Club 5 Miss Laura Skinner

Forest School

Forest School  1 Mrs Nikki Tiley - Forest School Leader

Maternity Leave

Maternity Leave 1 Mrs Ellie Fillary
Top