Menu
Home Page

School Staff

LEADERSHIP TEAM
Picture 1 Mrs Lesley Grant- Headteacher & DSL
Picture 2 Miss Donna Huddy - Deputy Headteacher & DDSL
Picture 1 Mrs Lyn Hopkins - SENCO

Elm Class- Early Years Foundation Stage

Elm Class- Early Years Foundation Stage 1 Mrs Lucy Tope - Class Teacher (M, T, W)
Elm Class- Early Years Foundation Stage 2 Mrs Rachael Lewis - Class Teacher (Th, Fi)
Elm Class- Early Years Foundation Stage 3 Mrs Nikki O'Mara - Teaching Assistant
Elm Class- Early Years Foundation Stage 4 Mrs Marlow - Support Assistant

Beech Class- Year 1

Beech Class- Year 1 1 Miss Abi Rzepka - Class Teacher
Beech Class- Year 1 2 Mrs Julie Tilley - Teaching Assistant
Beech Class- Year 1 3 Mrs Nikki Tiley - Support Assistant

Rowan Class- Year 2

Rowan Class- Year 2 1 Miss Jenny Darrie - Class Teacher (M, T, W, Th)
Rowan Class- Year 2 2 Miss Sam Thorn - Class Teacher (F)
Rowan Class- Year 2 3 Mrs Katy Freeman - Teaching Assistant
Rowan Class- Year 2 4 Mr Gary Harding - Support Assistant

Cherry Class- Year 3

Cherry Class- Year 3 1 Miss Donna Huddy - Class Teacher (M, T, W)
Cherry Class- Year 3 2 Mrs Shelley Payne - Class Teacher (Th, F)
Cherry Class- Year 3 3 Mrs Lin Styles - Teaching Assistant
Cherry Class- Year 3 4 Mrs Cox - Teaching Assistant

Oak Class- Year 4

Oak Class- Year 4 1 Miss Amy Clear - Class Teacher
Oak Class- Year 4 2 Mrs Cathy Cramp - Teaching Assistant
Oak Class- Year 4 3 Mrs Lin Styles - Teaching Assistant

Cedar Class- Year 5

Cedar Class- Year 5 1 Mrs Jeanette Cashmore - Teacher (M, T, Th, F)
Cedar Class- Year 5 2 Miss Sam Thorn - Class Teacher (W)
Cedar Class- Year 5 3 Mrs Linda Cox- Teaching Assistant
Cedar Class- Year 5 4 Mrs Mandy Boston - Teaching Assistant

Willow Class- Year 6

Willow Class- Year 6 1 Mrs Charlotte Walker - Teacher
Willow Class- Year 6 2 Mrs Mandy Boston - Teaching Assistant
Willow Class- Year 6 3 Mrs Linda Cox - Teaching Assistant

Special Needs Coordinator (SENCO)

Special Needs Coordinator (SENCO) 1 Mrs Lyn Hopkins

Administration Team

Administration Team 1 Mrs Petrina Brereton - Office Supervisor

Meal Time Assistants

Meal Time Assistants 1 Mrs Cathy Cramp
Meal Time Assistants 2 Mrs Clare Palmer
Meal Time Assistants 3 Mrs Julie Tilley
Meal Time Assistants 4 Miss Laura Skinner
Meal Time Assistants 5 Mrs Linda Cox
Meal Time Assistants 6 Mrs Katy Freeman
Meal Time Assistants 7 Mrs Mandy Boston
Meal Time Assistants 8 Mrs Nikki O'Mara
Meal Time Assistants 9 Mr Gary Harding
Meal Time Assistants 10 Mrs Nikki Tiley

Site Team

Site Team 1 Jack Murphy - Site Manager
Site Team 2 Mike Taylor - Caretaker

Grovers- Before and After School Club

Grovers- Before and After School Club 1 Mrs Clare Palmer
Grovers- Before and After School Club 2 Mr Gary Harding
Grovers- Before and After School Club 3 Mrs Gill Matthews
Grovers- Before and After School Club 4 Miss Laura Skinner
Grovers- Before and After School Club 5 Mrs Linda Cox

Forest School

Forest School  1 Mrs Nikki Tiley - Forest School Leader in training

Teacher - Thrive

Teacher - Thrive 1 Mrs Su Withers

Maternity Leave

Maternity Leave 1 Mrs Ellie Fillary
Top